• Distinctly Catholic
      Exceptional Teachers
      Committed Families
    Excellent Academics

Girls Basketball

The basketball team is no stranger to success. Hard work and dedication often lead to winning seasons, conference and district championships, a trip to state and the ever coveted, state championship.

Go to BN GBB Twitter Page!

2018-2019 State Champion!

High School Coaches:  Jason Simons, Jillian Bosak, Megan Kumpula & Kevin Thiele

Jr. High Coach:

2020-2021 Varsity Schedule: Click Here

2020-2021 JV Schedule: Click Here

2019-2020 Freshman Reserves Schedule: Click Here

2019-2020 Roster: Click Here

Jr. High Schedule: Click Here

Jr. High Roster: Coming Soon

Girls All-Time Basketball Records 1974-2019

2019-2020 Results

Opponent Score W-L
Skutt V:38-50

JV:24-43

L

L

Hastings St. Cecilia

2 Quarters

V:26-50

JV:17-20

L

L

Norfolk Catholic V:34-47

JV:42-35

L

W

Aquinas V:49-63

JV:41-29

L

W

Norris V:42-60

JV:43-47

L

L

Holiday Tourney (V)

Seward

Lexington

Third Place!

 

28-47

64-46

 

 

L

W

 

Omaha Gross V:37-51

JV:18-39

L

L

Lourdes Central Catholic V:32-41

JV:37-39

L

L

Bennington V:25-54

JV:22-47

L

L

Scotus

2 Quarters

V:23-31

JV:13-31

L

L

GACC

2 Quarters

V:40-63

JV:11-23

L

L

Omaha Concordia V:43-38

JV:

W

 

Lincoln Lutheran V:23-38

JV:

L

 

Harlan Community (V)

@ Creighton Campus

36-49 L
Conference (V)

Lincoln Lutheran

Omaha Concordia

 

25-53

43-38

 

L

W

Lincoln Christian V:23-48

JV:

L

 

Roncalli V:29-54

JV:

L

 

Bergan V:27-40

JV:

L

 

Sub-Districts

Shelby-Rising City

Cross County

Centennial

 

48-32

43-35

21-32

 

W

W

L

District Final-TBD
State Tournament-TBD

Reserves 

Opponent Score W-L
Aquinas 31-27 W
Concordia 61-39 W
Wahoo 57-58 L (OT)
Yutan
Bergan
Waverly
Neumann Tourney

Columbus Public

Scotus

 

53-6

33-37 (OT)

 

W

L

Seward
Ashland-Greenwood
Scotus Tourney

Jr. High Results

8th

7th

Opponent Score W-L
North Bend 8th:

7th:

GACC 8th:

7th:

Lincoln Christian 8th:

7th:

Lincoln Lutheran Tourney

8th

7th

GACC Tourney

8th

7th

Elmwood Murdock Tourney

8th

7th

Yutan 8th:

7th:

Bergan 8th:

7th:

Wahoo 8th:

7th: