• Distinctly Catholic
      Exceptional Teachers
      Committed Families
    Excellent Academics

Girls Basketball

The basketball team is no stranger to success. Hard work and dedication often lead to winning seasons, conference and district championships, a trip to state and the ever coveted, state championship.

Go to BN GBB Twitter Page!

 

High School Coaches:  Jason Simons, Julie Simons, Megan Kumpula, Kevin Thiele & Mike Miller

Jr. High Coach: Greg Hraban

2018-2019 V/JV Schedule: Click Here

2018-2019 Reserves Schedule: Click Here

2018-2019 Roster: Varsity, JV & Reserves

Jr. High Schedule: Click Here

Jr. High Roster: Coming Soon

Girls All-Time Basketball Records 1974-2018

 

2018-2019 Results

Varisty STATE CHAMPS!!!

JV

Opponent Score W-L
Roncalli-Jamboree W
Gretna V:46-24

JV:32-38

W

L

Hastings St. Cecilia V:48-63

JV:42-44

L

L

Norfolk Catholic V:56-50

JV:60-53

W

W

Aquinas V:45-38

JV:26-37

W

L

Norris V:59-50

JV:33-44

W

L

Omaha Gross V:66-33

JV:58-50

W

W

Skutt V:51-42

JV:28-34

W

L

Holiday Tourney (V)

Seward

Lexington

 

53-58

44-39

 

L

W

Bennington V:54-47

JV:33-42

W

L

Scotus V:51-23

JV:50-43

W

W

GACC V:80-51

JV:48-38

W

W

Omaha Concordia V:65-31

JV:63-23

W

W

Mid America Center (V)

Abraham Lincoln, IA

V:53-33 W
Blair V:49-34

JV:47-17

W

W

Lincoln Lutheran

JV-only 2 quarters

V:41-29

JV:16-19

W

L

Conference (V)

Scotus

Lincoln Christian

 

60-29

37-41

 

W

L

Lincoln Christian V:48-38

JV:33-32

W

W

Bergan V:71-50

JV:47-32

W

W

Sub-Districts

Aquinas

Wahoo

 

65-46

46-42

 

W

W

District Final

Roncalli

 

44-29

 

W

State Tournament

North Bend-OT

Wahoo

Lincoln Christian

STATE CHAMPS!!!

 

52-48

42-40

45-29

 

 

W

W

W

 

Reserves 

Opponent Score W-L
Aquinas 52-26 W
Concordia 50-6 W
Wahoo 34-40 L
Yutan 52-33 W
Bergan-CANCELLED
Waverly 36-16 W
Neumann Tourney

Scotus

Milford

 

37-13

40-12

 

W

W

Seward 53-32 W
Ashland-Greenwood 60-7 W
Scotus Tourney

Jr. High Results

8th

7th

Opponent Score W-L
North Bend 8th:

7th:

GACC 8th:

7th:

Lincoln Christian 8th:

7th:

Lincoln Lutheran Tourney

8th

7th

Trinity Tourney

8th

7th

Elmwood Murdock Tourney

8th

7th

Yutan 8th:

7th:

Bergan 8th:

7th:

Wahoo 8th:

7th: