• Distinctly Catholic
      Exceptional Teachers
      Committed Families
    Excellent Academics

Girls Cross Country

The girls cross country team knows what it takes to be successful. Runners can often be seen year-round training and working hard to get as many miles under their shoes in preparation for the season.

Coaches: Taylor Schlautman & Julie Simons

2018 Schedule: Click Here

Cross-Country-Girls-Record-Board.pdf

Logan View Results

Varsity-3rd

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 23:12 3rd
Alaina Furasek 24:52 10th
Elli Wyllie 26:49 15th
Anna Vedral 28:40 23rd
Catherine Haberman 29:59 26th
Tessa Masek 30:17 28th

JV

Runner Time Place
Maggie Ehrhorn 30:53 9th

Johnson County Results

Varsity-4th

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 22:33 6th
Alaina Furasek 25:41 20th
Elli Wyllie 26:29 24th
Tessa Masek 26:39 27th
Anna Vedral 27:09 29th
Catherine Haberman 28:45 34th

JV

Runner Time Place
Maggie Ehrhorn 27:35 1st
Rebecca Hart 37:51 9th

Wahoo Results

Varsity-5th

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 22:24 5th
Alaina Furasek 25:37 29th
Elli Wyllie 25:49 30th
Anna Vedral 26:17 35th
Tessa Masek 26:19 36th
Catherine Haberman 27:33 45th

JV

Runner Time Place
Maggie Ehrhorn 26:37 6th
Rebecca Hart 35:41 31st
Bennington Results

Varsity-3rd

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek * 2nd
Alaina Furasek 16th
Anna Vedral 24th
Maggie Ehrhorn 27th
Elli Wyllie 28th
Tessa Masek 31st

JV

Runner Time Place
Lilly Spangler 26:04 1st
Rebecca Hart 37:51 25th

Ashland Results

Varsity-2nd

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 23:33 3rd
Ellie Wyllie 26:10 13th
Alaina Furasek 26:15 14th
Maggie Ehrhorn 27:31 19th
Anna Vedral 27:49 22nd
Tessa Masek 28:09 23rd

JV

Runner Time Place
Lilly Spangler 29:45 2nd
Rebecca Hart 37:27 10th
Catherine Haberman DNS

North Bend Results

Varsity-4th

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 22:00 11th
Ellie Wyllie 24:55 17th
Alaina Furasek 25:09 18th
Maggie Ehrhorn 25:59 20th
Tessa Masek 26:21 22nd
Anna Vedral 26:46 23rd

JV

Runner Time Place
Lilly Spangler 28:12 23rd
Rebecca Hart 37:44 43rd

Aquinas Results

Varsity-7th

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 21:22 7th
Ellie Wyllie 23:40 28th
Tessa Masek 24:57 41st
Alaina Furasek 25:02 42nd
Anna Vedral 25:20 46th
Maggie Ehrhorn 25:35 50th

JV

Runner Time Place
Catherine Haberman 27:40 15th
Lilly Spangler 28:31 18th
Rebecca Hart 33:21 28th

Conference Results

Varsity-6th

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 21:48 8th
Tessa Masek 24:38 28th
Ellie Wyllie 24:40 31st
Maggie Ehrhorn 25:09 37th
Anna Vedral 25:40 39th
Alaina Furasek 25:51 40th

JV

Runner Time Place
Catherine Haberman 27:45 9th
Lilly Spangler 28:45 13th
Rebecca Hart 35:58 20th

Districts

 

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek-State Qualifier 21:14 6th
Elli Wyllie 24:25 42nd
Tessa Masek 24:28 44th
Alaina Furasek 25:04 47th
Maggie Ehrhorn 25:20 50th
Anna Vedral 25:35 51st

State Meet Results

Runner Time Place
Faith Polacek 14:02 37th