• Distinctly Catholic
      Exceptional Teachers
      Committed Families
    Excellent Academics

Girls Volleyball

These ladies are all over hustling for digs, bumping to the setter, and spiking it to the floor. This team will show their floor burns with pride.

Coaches: Brandi Sladky, Holly Sutter, Megan Kumpula & Krista Wanser

2018 Schedule: Click Here

2018 Roster: Click Here

2018 Neumann All-Time Volleyball RecordsFinal

Individual Volleyball Records-2016

 

2018 Results

Varsity 30-5 Finished 4th Place at State!!

JV 2-14

9th 4-4

Opponent Score W-L
Ashland/Greenwood V:25-17,25-12,25-18

JV:18-25,28-30

9th:25-14,25-11

W

L

W

8-Team Tourney (V)

@Columbus Scotus

Scotus

Pierce

Stanton

 

 

 

21-25,25-4,27-25

25-11,25-20

20-25,25-20,25-20

 

 

W

W

W

Ralston Triangular

V:Ralston

V:York

JV:York

JV:Ralston

 

25-0,25-7

25-7,25-11

13-25,8-25

25-21,22-25,15-7

 

W

W

L

W

8-Team Tourney (V)

@ St. Wenceslaus

York

Beatrice

Battle Creek

 

 

25-13,25-19

25-14,25-20

25-7,25-11

 

 

W

W

W

Lincoln Christian V:25-16,25-22,25-20

JV:23-25,11-25

W

L

 

North Bend Tournament (9th)

Schuyler

Humphrey/Lindsey/Holy Family

Aquinas

 

25-8,25-10

25-21,25-21

23-25,22-25

 

W

W

L

Varsity Triangular @ BN

Lincoln Lutheran

Bergan

 

21-25,25-21,17-25

25-18,25-14

 

L

W

Lincoln Lutheran JV 13-25,17-25,20-25 L
4-Team Tourney (V)

@ Arlington-CHAMPS!!!

Nebraska City

Bennington

 

 

25-11,25-7

25-21,25-19

 

 

W

W

JV Triangular @ Westside

Westside

Skutt

 

25-16,25-14

10-25,18-25

 

W

L

GACC V:25-13,25-13,25-13

JV:19-25,18-25

9th:25-22,25-23

W

L

W

Aquinas V:26-24,2515,25-14

JV:18-25,19-25,12-25

W

L

Conference Tournament-CHAMPS!!!

Hastings St. Cecilia

GICC

Bergan

 

 

21-25,25-18,25-19

25-20,23-25,25-19

25-13,25-23

 

 

W

W

W

 Norfolk Catholic  V:25-17,25-16,25-11

JV:17-25,11-25

9th:25-7,22-25,14-16

W

L

L

Columbus Scotus V:25-23,25-17,21-25,25-23

JV:9-25,18-25

9th:8-25,21-25

W

L

L

8-Team Tourney (V)

@ Centennial

Centennial

Friend

Wood River

 

 

25-23,25-16

25-13,25-9

25-13,25-18

 

 

W

W

W

Lakeview/Concordia Tri (V &  JV)

Lakeview (V)

Concordia (V)

Lakeview (JV)

Concordia (JV)

 

27-25,25-20

25-20,25-20

11-25,14-25

16-25,23-25

 

W

W

L

L

Malcolm V:25-12,25-17,25-10

JV:12-25,17-25

9th:26-28,21-25

W

L

L

Columbus/Elkhorn Tri (V & JV)

Columbus (V)

Elkhorn (V)

Columbus (JV)

Elkhorn (JV)

 

25-11,25-20

22-25,18-25

18-25,16-25

17-25,17-25

 

W

L

L

L

Subdistricts

Aquinas

 

25-20,25-18,25-18

 

W

 

Subdistricts

Wahoo

 

19-25,17-25,13-25

 

 

L

District Finals-DISTRICT CHAMPS!!

Ogallala

 

25-15,25-20,25-14

 

W

State Tournament

GICC

Wahoo

St. Paul

4th Place at State

 

14-25,25-22,25-22,25-20

18-25,18-25,14-25,25-22

25-23,18-25,14-25,25-19,12-15

 

 

W

L

L

 

2018 Jr. High Roster: Click Here

Opponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
Ashland-Greenwood 7th-W

25-,24-26,25-23

 

8th B-W

25-22,25-22

 

8th A-W

25-7,25-10

 

Raymond Central Tourney  8th B-L (Wahoo)

13-25,9-25

8th A-W (Wahoo)

25-23,25-7

8th B-L (RC)

18-25,16-25

8th A-L (Conestoga)

6-25,8-25

Wahoo Tourney 8th A-L (Yutan)

11-25,10-25

8th A-W (Platteview)

25-16,14-25,15-9

Aquinas 7th-W

25-16,25-23

8th B-L

22-25,20-25

8th A-W

25-18,25-23

Scotus 7th-W

25-15,25-19,15-8

8th B-L

14-25,19-25

8th A-L

12-25,19-25

Lincoln Christian Tourney 7th-W (Lincoln Christian)

25-18,25-10

7th-W (Crete)

25-10,25-11

7th-L (Lincoln Lutheran)

19-25,25-22,11-15

8th-W (Lincoln Lutheran)

25-23,25-9

8th-W (Crete)

25-16,25-10

8th-L (Freeman)

18-25,14-25

Bergan 7th-W

25-0,25-15

8th B-L

8-25,7-25

8th A-W

25-20,26-24

Trinity Lutheran C Team-W

25-8,25-21

B Team-W

25-7,25-23

A Team-W

26-24,28-26

Wahoo 7th-W

26-24,22-25,25-21

8th B-L

10-25,20-25

8th A-L

15-25,25-20,15-25

Yutan 7th-W

25-16,14-25,15-11

8th B-L

16-25,18-25

8th A

22-25,25-5